.

Grafton Students Make Honor Roll at St. John's

Grafton students are among those who received honors for their grades.

Submitted by Saint John's High School

Saint John’s High School recently announced its honor roll for the second quarter of the 2012-13 school year. To qualify for the Headmaster’s List, a student must have achieved a grade of A-minus or better in all subjects. For First Honors, a student must have achieved all B’s or better; for Second Honors, all B-minuses or better. 

HEADMASTER’S LIST

Ashland: Mihir Marathe, Robert O'Gara
Auburn: Liam Kelleher
Boylston: James Goljan
Charlton: John Deso, Nicholas Flowers
Clinton: William Hughes
Dudley: Christian L'Heureux
Framingham: Andrew Donahue, Sean Doran
Grafton: Alex Crolais, Andrew Donadio, Samuel Coveney, Sean Rowell
Holden: Peter DelMastro
Holliston: Sean Donovan
Hopedale: Jack Marsh
Hopkinton: Connor Maloney, Liam Finnerty
Leicester: Christopher Copeland, Felipe Pina
Leominster: Alexander Crowley, Matthew Binkunski, Peter Hodskins, Vincenzo Malo
Marlborough: Charles McDonald, Ryan Sheehy
Mendon: Patrick Carmody
North Grafton: Jack Hanna, Kyle Dubuque, Samuel Carter
Northborough: Michael Henry, Michael Wall, Mitchell Owen
Northbridge: Zane Ostoin
Oakham: Liam Wilson
Paxton: Steven Johnson
Pepperell: Austin Adams
Rutland: Thomas Goddard
Shrewsbury: Andrew Huang, Anthony Jreije, Brian Le, Daniel North, James Zatsiorsky, Jeremy Canfield, Joseph Maranto, Kevin Harrington, Mano Sundaresan, Matthew Franzoso, Michael Bunsick, Patrick Collins, Rishi Makkar, Ruchir Chaturvedi, Timothy O'Donnell, Tyler Sagerstrom,
South Grafton: Mahidhar Shapally
Southborough: Matthew Walsh, Saarik Kalia, Stephen Palecki
Spencer: Ara Hagopian
Sterling: Daniel Kerrigan
Stow: Liam Kelly
Sturbridge: Matthew Dowling
Sutton: Daniel Paradis
Townsend: Christopher Puglia
Upton: Jacob Morgan, Matthew Smith
West Boylston: Ryan Kapopoulos
Westborough: Andrew Baublis, Ryan Darnley
Worcester: Alex Haddon, Chang Feng, Christopher Johnston, Connor Hayden, Daniel Waskevich, Dimitri Savidis, Gianfranco Cesareo, Jackson Ennis, James O'Connell, James Sullivan, JiWon Shin, John Goggins, Joon-young Kim, Leo Pagano, Peter Bui, Thomas Carroll, Thomas Petry

FIRST HONORS

Ashburnham: Nicholas Calvano
Ashland: Aidan Moran, Andrew Cox, Eric Sguazzin, Harrison Kreh, Jake O'Donnell, Sean Choudhury
Auburn: Camden Murphy, Cody Shallow, Dominic Faiola, Joshua LaPalme, Robert Gurlitz, Samuel Cynamon
Berlin: Chandler Anctil, Evan Myers, Nathaniel Kowal
Bolton: Charles Michaud
Charlton: Nicholas White, Nikonas Aganis, Quinn Bonner, Stavros Aganis
Charlton Depot: Devin Neilly
Clinton: Byron Morataya, Seamus Igo, Zachary Schade
Douglas: Bryce Bari, Chase Bari, Tyler Hartman
Fiskdale: Ian Wetherbee, Mehdi Haider
Fitchburg: Nicholas Mercadante
Framingham: Bryant Chang, Cameron Marian, Christopher Palace, Drew Robinson, Evan Stefanini, Yongbo Song
Franklin: Daniel Laviolette, James Laviolette, Jesse Rhodes
Grafton: Adam Murphy, Jacob Byrne, John Coveney, Matthew Pieciak, Ryan Bowman, Sean Fedor
Harvard: Bradley Sampson
Holden: Benjamin White, Michael Ferguson, Michael McKiernan, Michael Smalanskas, Mitchell Axelson
Hopkinton: Brendan Doherty, Cameron Gresham, Michael Ready, Michael Ryan
Hudson: Nicholas Palm
Leicester: Benjamin Gallant, David Monahan, Griffin Peltier, James Leary
Leominster: Alexander Pickering, John Giacoppe, Samuel Norton, Zachary Crowley
Littleton: Nathaniel Newman
Marlborough: Adithyan Panchamoorthy, Arnav Jain, Brian O'Donnell, James Calderini, Joseph Atchue, Matteo Puzella, Philip Cognetta, William Goliger
Mendon: Conor Morrison, John Hodgens, Ruari Morrison
Milford: Treston Magnacca
Millbury: Anthony Moroski, Matthew Gruszka
Millville: Matthew Fish
North Grafton: Benjamin Sarkis, Charles Inman, Connor Rocco, Findley Miller, Michael Sarkis
Northboro: Min Soo Kim, Minjae Joo
Northborough: Jackson Henn, Joseph Wall, Matthew Castle, Matthew Sears, Millard Lawson, Owen Shea, Peter Schwalm, Timothy Umphrey, Young-woo Cho
Northbridge: Brendan Carmody, Heath Ostoin
Oakham: Christopher Goodhue, Samuel Goodhue
Oxford: Brett Lebel, John Buchholz
Paxton: James Andreoli
Princeton: Christopher Miranda, Killian Dickson
Rutland: Austin Helie, Tyler McKeon
Shrewsbury: Aaron Hayden, Abdul Nashef, Abishek Arokiadoss, Aidan Fox, Allen Burgess, Andrew Samant, Anthony Froio, Brendan O'Neill, Brennan Langhammer, Cameron Lucey, Christopher Ellis, Christopher O'Neil, Colin Buckley, Cory Sagerstrom, Curtis Ames, Daniel Lucey, David Lee, David Lizotte, George Jreije, Gregory Polechronis, Griffin Cooney, Hector Bucaro, Jack
Wyman, Jared Kronlund, John DeFlumeri, John Wick, Joseph Jennison, Joseph Sacco, Joseph Shaw, Justin Lim, Kareem Abdelkader, Keeghan Lavin, Kyle Johnson, Liam Barry, Liam Davidson, Luke Xu, Mark Sullivan, Matthew Alano, Matthew Haley, Michael Ethier, Michael Kotsopoulos, Mitchell Yip, Nicholas O'Hara, Nicholas Quitadamo, Patrick Eberhard, Rohan Puthanangady, Samir Kafel, Samuel Hardwick, Sangmin Lee, Santiago Angaramo, Scott Manea,
Steven D'Agostino, Tae Hyeon Kim, Thomas Musgrove, Thomas O'Donnell, Usmann Khan, Yusuf Abdelkader, Zachary Kelly
Southborough: Bradley Washburn, Christopher Pirozzi, Michael Piekarz, Mitchell Earley, Nicholas Remillard
Spencer: James Cheney, Joseph Mazzone
Sterling: Brett Cotter, Michael Murphy, Patrick Goodman, Paul Stanovich
Stow: Michael McGillicuddy
Sturbridge: Mason Wildgrube
Sutton: Alexander Bedard, Ethan Lucia, James Mooney, Joseph Malenchini, Kurt Moss, Kyle Moss, Liam Donovan, Michael Beinor, Paul Letsky Jr., Quinn Griffin
Upton: Christopher Negrotti, Drew McInerny, Jason Niness, Patrick Kellicker
West Boylston: Edward VanAtten, Nicholas Vangos, Nolan Gauthier
West Brookfield: Christopher Jackson, Sean Jackson
Westborough: Adam French, Arun Nambiar, Greg Moschella
Whitinsville: Jacob Lachapelle, Jonathon Butts
Worcester: Alexander Pappas, Brian Culbert, Cameron Gribbons, Charles Lewis, Daniel Hicks, David Abdow, Evangelos Manolatos, Glenn Gibson, Gregory Pappas, Harrison Morin, James Goggins, Joseph Kapur, Kevin Culbert, Kevin Holm, Kevin White, Keyi Shen, Klaudio Nuredini, Kyle Lewandowski, Matthew Gentile, Michael Daring, Nathan Pietrowicz, Nicholas Lavoie, Polihronis
Vasiliadis, Ross Ojerholm, Timothy Deedy, Vincent Tran

SECOND HONORS

Ashland: Alexander Black
Auburn: Andrew Richard, Bruce Hamilton
Barre: Patrick Foley
Berlin: Jonathan Green, Justin Myers
Boylston: Christopher Greiman
Brimfield: Jacques Boilard
Charlton: Joseph Plante, Thomas Picard
Charlton City: Kyle Boria
Douglas: Markus Virostek
Framingham: Ivan Smirnoff
Grafton: Drew Vittum, Edward Vickers, James Gardiner, Jonathan Fritz, Matthew Tauras, Nicholas Lukasevicz, Thomas Campbell
Groton: Derek Lefebvre
Holden: Andrew Jordan, Brendan Gallagher, Brendan Mahoney, Brendan McKiernan, Connor Whitman, Huazhe Yang, Kevin Murphy, Lewis Willmuth, Patrick Ryan, Samuel Tibbetts
Hopkinton: Brian Hamblet, Hunter Burdick, Ian Kelley, Jack Mangan, Steven Kerr
Hudson: Anthony Mollica, Morgan McSweeney
Jefferson: Kevin Butler, Mitchell Shepherd
Lancaster: Luke Dombroski
Leicester: William O'Brien
Leominster: Declan Lyons, Jacob Slarskey, Ryan Sarasin
Marlborough: Alexander Cronin, Eric Pino, Eric Wicks, Jack Dudek, Matthew Burger
Milford: Brian Sailer, Travis Terry
Newton: Forootan Alizadehasil
North Oxford: Rocco Frongillo
Northborough: Alexander Stassis, Brian Miller, John Halloran, Jungjae Park
Northbridge: Brandon Wood
Oakham: Joseph Fontaine
Paxton: Matthew Stephens
Pepperell: James Richardson, Quinlan Dwyer
Rochdale: Kyle Splaine, Timothy Gay
Rutland: Marc Butkiewicz, William Goddard
Shrewsbury: Ahmed Hakim, Alec Nazzaro, Benjamin Duquette, Bryan Connery, Christopher Coburn, Dalton Olson, Daniel Kimmitt, Daniel Lynch, David Favre, David Flanagan, Eric Cui, Garrett Lehan, Isaac Salmu, Jackson McGowan, James Langway, John Plifka, Kayanush Patel, Kendall Pomeroy, Kenneth Harrington, Liam McNeil, Matthew Jarrell, Max Kotsopoulos, Michael Lombard, Michael Rutigliano, Nicholas Rutigliano, Nicholas Staples, Nick Wehrle, Patrick
Holland, Paul Nason, Reno Nolli, Samuel Palermo, Sean Foley, Shayne Brenner, Taylor Nardone, Zachary Bryant
Southborough: James McCarthy, Joseph Evangelista, Nicholas Allen, Peter Bardetti, Thomas Cimino, Tyler Bemis
Spencer: John Mazzone, Michael Joyce, Zachariah Watkins
Sterling: Christian Savage, Jonathan Tuttle, Michael Paskell
Stow: Christian Suglia
Sudbury: Max Fitzgerald, Michael Krumsiek
Sutton: John Mooney, Jonah Westerlind, Mark Aiello, Michael MacQueen
Townsend: Mark Puglia
Upton: Benjamin Adams, Benjamin Seals, Bryan Nelson, Daniel Woodbury, Matthew Negrotti, Owen Adams, Ryan Hartt, Sean Hamilton, Sean Murray
Uxbridge: Patrick Dallarosa
Webster: Gregory Laporte
West Boylston: Ahmed Khedr, David Hennessy, David Hutchins
Westborough: Luke Boyer, Matthew DiPlacido, Sudarshan Thirumalai, Vijay Nambiar, William Alexander
Whitinsville: Andrew Chagnon Jr.
Worcester: Adriano Soares, Andrew Brooks, Andrew Petty, Elija Nassar, Gino DiGioia, Henry Thoreen, John Woods, Jonathan Underwood, Joseph Lewis, Joshua Freilich, Mark Perley, Matthew Martella, Matthew Sargent, Michael Knox, Nicholas Meyer, Peter Monahan, Richard Caparso, Robert Spellane, Samuel Aboagye, Stephen Casey

Boards

More »
Got a question? Something on your mind? Talk to your community, directly.
Note Article
Just a short thought to get the word out quickly about anything in your neighborhood.
Share something with your neighbors.What's on your mind?What's on your mind?Make an announcement, speak your mind, or sell somethingPost something